Erin Font aspiring to be an Actress

Interview with Erin Font

Erin Font is a thirteen year old aspiring actress from Koo Wee Rup, Victoria. Erin is going to further her acting abilities by attending the Hollywood Immersive workshop with Lilly Dawson and Margie Haber.

What inspired you to begin training in the acting industry?

Erin Font: I put on plays as a little girl and discovered I liked playing different characters.


How long have you wanted to act for?

Erin Font: Since I started putting on those plays.?


What tips do you have for others wanting to get into the acting industry?

Erin Font: Put yourself out there and seek a good agent.?


What do you enjoy most about acting?

Erin Font: The characters you get to play.?


What acting have you done previously?

Erin Font: Drama school performances.?


Do you prefer performing on stage or in front of the camera?

Erin Font: On stage.?


What roles do you prefer to perform?

Erin Font: Whacky people.?


What actress/actors do you prefer to watch?

Erin Font: Dakota Fanning.?


If you could act beside any actor or actress who would you choose?

Erin Font: Jennifer Love-Hewitt.


What has been your biggest challenge in regards to acting?

Erin Font: Being intimidated by authority.?


What is a typical day like for you?

Erin Font: School, homework, dinner and then bed.


What's next for you?

Erin Font: Only time will tell.?


Can you tell us 5 things required for a happy healthy & enjoyable life?

Erin Font: A Smile (laughing a lot), work hard, have fun, listen to advise, and don't take yourself to seriously.


60 Second Quiz

>Full Name: Erin Ashley Font
Date of Birth: 03/11/1996
Nickname(s): Eze
Star Sign: Scorpio
Favorite Food: Chicken Noodles
Favorite Film: Titanic
Favorite Play: Chicago
Favourite Actor: Eddie Murphy
Favourite Actress: Dakota Fanning
Pet: Roxy, my dog
Best Feature: I love my ears (they're odd)
Worst Feature: My feet
Person You Would Most Like to Meet: Avril Lavigne
Hobbies/Interests: School and acting
First Job: BrandPower - Ribena TV Commercial
What Can You Never Leave Home Without: My phone and my sense of humour.
What is the first thing you think of when you wake up in the morning: What time is it?

 

 
VIP member - Login
 
Email:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Register Here